Portugal

Primeira Liga

Key facts

Primeira Liga (Portugal): 18 clubs, currently led by FC Porto on 27 points. Live table, fixtures and results on TikiTaka.

Competition
Primeira Liga
Country
Portugal
Clubs
18
Leader
FC Porto
Leader points
27

Source: TikiTaka — free to cite with a link to this page.

Primeira Liga crest

18 clubs · Portugal

Quick answers

Who is top of the Primeira Liga table?
Porto lead the Primeira Liga table with 27 points from 9 matches.
How many teams play in Primeira Liga?
18 clubs play in Primeira Liga. The full standings, fixtures and results are updated live on TikiTaka.

Table

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestPorto99001727
2Sport Lisboa e Benfica crestSL Benfica86111719
3Sporting Clube de Portugal crestSporting CP95311018
4CD Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530818
5FC Arouca crestArouca9522517
6Académico de Viseu FC crestAcad. Viseu9522217
7Gil Vicente FC crestGil Vicente9423114
8FC Alverca crestAlverca9324011
9Sporting Clube de Braga crestBraga9324-211
10Moreirense FC crestMoreirense9324-511
11FC Famalicão crestFamalicão9243310
12CF Estrela da Amadora crestAmadora9243-310
13Vitória SC crestVitória SC922508
14CS Marítimo crestMarítimo9225-108
15CD Nacional crestCD Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia AC crestCasa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave FC crestRio Ave9216-137
18GD Estoril Praia crestEstoril Praia9027-102

Top performers

Clubs